Search

Results (Race 6)

Saturday, 18th May 2024

6

DERRYN @ GRANGEWILLIAM STUD "HAYDEN TINSLEY?

$10107
1 ⁵⁄₁₆ m TURF SOFT 5
6

(local)
NZD $17,000
1 ⁵⁄₁₆ m SOFT 5

DERRYN @ GRANGEWILLIAM STUD "HAYDEN TINSLEY?

Sectional Times of HAWERA - Sunday, 19th May 2024

Meeting
Race
Race Pos Horse 1700m 1200m 1000m 800m 600m 400m 200m
R8 8th SIR BRUCE
T : ROBBIE PATTERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:58.43 0:58.43
13th 4th
0:46.68 0:46.68
14th 7th
0:34.47 0:34.47
14th 1st
0:22.96 0:22.96
14th 1st
0:11.48 0:11.48
12th 1st
R9 1st TAVI ANN
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : KATE HERCOCK
1:10.99 1:10.99
5th 2nd
0:47.17 0:47.17
3rd 14th
0:35.01 0:35.01
3rd 13th
0:23.54 0:23.54
3rd 15th
0:11.50 0:11.50
2nd 2nd
R7 8th I DON'T
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : TONI DAVIES
0:58.28 0:58.28
12th 2nd
0:46.83 0:46.83
11th 8th
0:34.72 0:34.72
12th 5th
0:23.31 0:23.31
12th 3rd
0:11.56 0:11.56
12th 3rd
R9 2nd PINKERTON
T : MARK OULAGHAN J : LISA ALLPRESS
1:10.91 1:10.91
7th 1st
0:47.13 0:47.13
5th 13th
0:34.90 0:34.90
5th 9th
0:23.64 0:23.64
5th 20th
0:11.57 0:11.57
5th 4th
R8 3rd ALMALANE
T : PETER DIDHAM J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:59.45 0:59.45
4th 22nd
0:47.47 0:47.47
4th 24th
0:34.92 0:34.92
5th 11th
0:23.41 0:23.41
6th 8th
0:11.62 0:11.62
4th 5th
R8 2nd SUMOSAURUS
T : G C MCKAY J : KATE HERCOCK
0:59.61 0:59.61
2nd 24th
0:47.51 0:47.51
3rd 25th
0:35.07 0:35.07
3rd 16th
0:23.40 0:23.40
4th 7th
0:11.64 0:11.64
2nd 6th
R7 7th HORONUKU
T : TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:58.03 0:58.03
13th 1st
0:46.54 0:46.54
13th 5th
0:34.65 0:34.65
11th 3rd
0:23.42 0:23.42
8th 9th
0:11.65 0:11.65
9th 7th
R8 4th DOCTOR ASKAR
T : JOANNE MOSS J : CIEL BUTLER
0:59.41 0:59.41
5th 20th
0:47.52 0:47.52
6th 26th
0:35.00 0:35.00
5th 12th
0:23.55 0:23.55
5th 16th
0:11.66 0:11.66
6th 8th
R8 7th CLUTHA
T : KELLY VAN DYK J : JOE DOYLE
0:58.63 0:58.63
10th 6th
0:46.94 0:46.94
10th 9th
0:34.76 0:34.76
10th 6th
0:23.47 0:23.47
8th 12th
0:11.67 0:11.67
8th 9th
R8 10th MORLICH
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : LEMMY DOUGLAS
0:59.43 0:59.43
9th 21st
0:47.57 0:47.57
9th 27th
0:35.31 0:35.31
9th 24th
0:23.54 0:23.54
11th 14th
0:11.69 0:11.69
10th 10th
R6 6th TAIKA
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : KATE HERCOCK
1:47.01 1:47.01
9th 5th
0:48.00 0:48.00
8th 40th
0:35.59 0:35.59
9th 34th
0:24.01 0:24.01
8th 33rd
0:11.70 0:11.70
6th 11th
R6 7th DANJURO
T : PETER DIDHAM J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
1:46.38 1:46.38
12th 1st
0:47.85 0:47.85
12th 36th
0:35.41 0:35.41
12th 26th
0:23.88 0:23.88
10th 26th
0:11.70 0:11.70
9th 12th
R6 1st REV IT UP RUSTY
T : LISA LATTA J : CHRIS DELL
1:47.09 1:47.09
3rd 7th
0:48.03 0:48.03
2nd 41st
0:35.73 0:35.73
3rd 38th
0:23.93 0:23.93
3rd 30th
0:11.72 0:11.72
1st 13th
R6 3rd ESPRESSO TO GO
T : KEN HARRISON J : NGAKAU HAILEY
1:47.20 1:47.20
5th 8th
0:48.13 0:48.13
4th 44th
0:35.82 0:35.82
4th 42nd
0:23.98 0:23.98
6th 32nd
0:11.74 0:11.74
5th 14th
R10 3rd BRUNO
T : TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN J : JONATHAN RIDDELL
0:45.75 0:45.75
8th 1st
0:34.59 0:34.59
7th 2nd
0:23.36 0:23.36
6th 6th
0:11.76 0:11.76
6th 15th
R6 2nd BILLY BOY
T : JO RATHBONE J : SARAH O'MALLEY
1:47.35 1:47.35
1st 10th
0:48.52 0:48.52
1st 50th
0:36.17 0:36.17
1st 49th
0:24.33 0:24.33
1st 44th
0:11.79 0:11.79
3rd 16th
R7 2nd BIKINDY
T : J J RAYNER J : MADAN SINGH
0:58.56 0:58.56
4th 5th
0:47.00 0:47.00
4th 10th
0:34.77 0:34.77
3rd 7th
0:23.15 0:23.15
4th 2nd
0:11.79 0:11.79
2nd 17th
R10 2nd TROUVAILLE
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:46.36 0:46.36
4th 3rd
0:35.17 0:35.17
4th 18th
0:23.66 0:23.66
3rd 21st
0:11.80 0:11.80
3rd 18th
R8 1st KNOCK OFF
T : GERARD CVITANOVICH J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:59.68 0:59.68
1st 25th
0:47.66 0:47.66
1st 30th
0:35.26 0:35.26
1st 22nd
0:23.63 0:23.63
1st 19th
0:11.81 0:11.81
1st 19th
R8 5th MOSSRAAJ
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:59.32 0:59.32
6th 14th
0:47.68 0:47.68
4th 31st
0:35.44 0:35.44
4th 27th
0:23.88 0:23.88
3rd 27th
0:11.81 0:11.81
5th 20th
R10 1st TIGER LILY
T : JOHN WHEELER J : ELLE SOLE
0:45.99 0:45.99
5th 2nd
0:34.83 0:34.83
5th 8th
0:23.36 0:23.36
5th 5th
0:11.81 0:11.81
1st 21st
R9 3rd THE FIRST LINK
T : ACACIA O'BRIEN J : LEMMY DOUGLAS
1:11.54 1:11.54
4th 3rd
0:47.39 0:47.39
4th 20th
0:35.27 0:35.27
4th 23rd
0:23.86 0:23.86
4th 25th
0:11.82 0:11.82
4th 22nd
R7 1st CATHERINENZ
T : ROBBIE PATTERSON J : CRAIG GRYLLS
0:58.85 0:58.85
1st 9th
0:47.28 0:47.28
1st 16th
0:34.92 0:34.92
1st 10th
0:23.36 0:23.36
1st 4th
0:11.84 0:11.84
1st 23rd
R9 7th MEANDEEL
T : KEN HARRISON J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:14.17 1:14.17
6th 6th
0:47.90 0:47.90
7th 37th
0:35.57 0:35.57
7th 32nd
0:24.21 0:24.21
7th 40th
0:11.84 0:11.84
7th 24th
R7 3rd GHAZZAH
T : OLIVIA DUFFY J : CHRIS DELL
0:58.90 0:58.90
3rd 10th
0:47.33 0:47.33
3rd 18th
0:35.04 0:35.04
4th 15th
0:23.49 0:23.49
3rd 13th
0:11.89 0:11.89
4th 25th
R10 7th SACRED ELLA
T : JANELLE MILLAR J : JIM CHUNG
0:46.45 0:46.45
9th 4th
0:35.18 0:35.18
9th 19th
0:23.91 0:23.91
8th 28th
0:11.90 0:11.90
7th 26th
R6 8th ASTERIAL
T : SIMON & KATRINA ALEXANDER J : LILY SUTHERLAND
1:46.90 1:46.90
11th 4th
0:48.18 0:48.18
9th 46th
0:35.85 0:35.85
8th 43rd
0:24.62 0:24.62
4th 49th
0:11.91 0:11.91
7th 27th
R7 4th MEDIA MISS
T : LISA LATTA J : JOE DOYLE
0:58.82 0:58.82
5th 7th
0:47.24 0:47.24
6th 15th
0:35.02 0:35.02
5th 14th
0:23.46 0:23.46
6th 10th
0:11.92 0:11.92
6th 28th
R9 6th STOLEN SPIRIT
T : ANNA CLEMENT J : TONI DAVIES
1:15.10 1:15.10
1st 7th
0:48.50 0:48.50
6th 49th
0:36.17 0:36.17
6th 50th
0:24.71 0:24.71
6th 52nd
0:11.92 0:11.92
6th 29th
R8 12th COME TO TERMS
T : PAUL PASCOE J : ELLE SOLE
0:59.32 0:59.32
12th 15th
0:47.62 0:47.62
11th 29th
0:35.48 0:35.48
12th 29th
0:23.73 0:23.73
13th 22nd
0:11.93 0:11.93
14th 30th
R10 4th OUR SASSIE ANNE
T : ERIN HOCQUARD J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:46.64 0:46.64
3rd 6th
0:35.40 0:35.40
3rd 25th
0:23.83 0:23.83
4th 24th
0:11.96 0:11.96
4th 31st
R7 9th THE WITCH
T : TINA EGAN J : CIEL BUTLER
0:58.84 0:58.84
7th 8th
0:47.32 0:47.32
8th 17th
0:35.19 0:35.19
7th 20th
0:23.61 0:23.61
8th 17th
0:11.97 0:11.97
7th 32nd
R7 11th JACKAROO
T : GENE ANDREW J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:58.28 0:58.28
14th 3rd
0:47.01 0:47.01
14th 11th
0:34.70 0:34.70
14th 4th
0:23.47 0:23.47
14th 11th
0:11.97 0:11.97
13th 33rd
R6 9th THE BAMBINO
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:47.65 1:47.65
7th 14th
0:48.55 0:48.55
6th 51st
0:36.14 0:36.14
7th 48th
0:24.51 0:24.51
7th 46th
0:11.99 0:11.99
8th 34th
R8 6th CRAFTY COLIN
T : ROSIE BUCHANAN J : CHRIS DELL
0:59.86 0:59.86
3rd 27th
0:48.04 0:48.04
2nd 42nd
0:35.71 0:35.71
2nd 37th
0:24.08 0:24.08
2nd 36th
0:12.01 0:12.01
3rd 35th
R7 6th OH NO NO NO
T : KEN HARRISON J : KATE HERCOCK
0:58.97 0:58.97
5th 12th
0:47.44 0:47.44
5th 23rd
0:35.17 0:35.17
5th 17th
0:23.62 0:23.62
5th 18th
0:12.08 0:12.08
5th 36th
R7 10th FREIHEITEN PFEIL
T : TONY CORRIC J : KEVIN KALYCHURUN
0:58.90 0:58.90
10th 11th
0:47.39 0:47.39
9th 19th
0:35.20 0:35.20
9th 21st
0:23.80 0:23.80
10th 23rd
0:12.09 0:12.09
10th 37th
R8 9th KIWI BOY
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:59.76 0:59.76
7th 26th
0:47.82 0:47.82
7th 34th
0:35.47 0:35.47
7th 28th
0:23.94 0:23.94
7th 31st
0:12.09 0:12.09
7th 38th
R6 4th RONIN POROTENE
T : TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN J : TONI DAVIES
1:47.35 1:47.35
4th 11th
0:48.44 0:48.44
3rd 48th
0:36.21 0:36.21
2nd 52nd
0:24.51 0:24.51
2nd 45th
0:12.11 0:12.11
2nd 39th
R6 5th KING KHAN
T : KEN HARRISON J : JIM CHUNG
1:47.02 1:47.02
8th 6th
0:48.08 0:48.08
7th 43rd
0:35.71 0:35.71
6th 36th
0:24.18 0:24.18
5th 39th
0:12.11 0:12.11
4th 40th
R8 13th BONNIE ISLAY
T : DEBBIE SWEENEY J : NGAKAU HAILEY
0:59.40 0:59.40
11th 19th
0:47.61 0:47.61
12th 28th
0:35.55 0:35.55
12th 31st
0:23.92 0:23.92
12th 29th
0:12.21 0:12.21
10th 41st
R8 11th MADAM PELE
T : PAUL MOSELEY J : MARIA SANSON
1:00.14 1:00.14
8th 28th
0:48.27 0:48.27
7th 47th
0:35.86 0:35.86
8th 44th
0:24.12 0:24.12
9th 37th
0:12.26 0:12.26
9th 42nd
R10 5th EL JAYCEE
T : ALLAN SHARROCK J : LILY SUTHERLAND
0:47.03 0:47.03
2nd 12th
0:35.80 0:35.80
2nd 41st
0:24.26 0:24.26
2nd 42nd
0:12.26 0:12.26
2nd 43rd
R8 14th NEVER NEVER
T : BRYCE REVELL J : JIM CHUNG
0:59.36 0:59.36
13th 17th
0:47.82 0:47.82
12th 35th
0:35.79 0:35.79
11th 40th
0:24.31 0:24.31
10th 43rd
0:12.27 0:12.27
13th 44th
R7 14th ARJAYBEE
T : CHRIS BOTHWELL J : JIM CHUNG
0:59.32 0:59.32
11th 13th
0:47.80 0:47.80
12th 33rd
0:35.49 0:35.49
13th 30th
0:24.06 0:24.06
13th 35th
0:12.29 0:12.29
14th 45th
R9 4th BLUE RATA BOLDNESS
T : TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN J : COURTNEY BARNES
1:12.74 1:12.74
3rd 4th
0:48.17 0:48.17
2nd 45th
0:35.93 0:35.93
2nd 45th
0:24.54 0:24.54
2nd 47th
0:12.34 0:12.34
3rd 46th
R7 13th RITA BONITA
T : TRUDY & VAUGHAN KEEGAN J : BRIDGET GRYLLS
0:59.34 0:59.34
9th 16th
0:47.76 0:47.76
10th 32nd
0:35.58 0:35.58
10th 33rd
0:24.16 0:24.16
11th 38th
0:12.36 0:12.36
11th 47th
R7 5th SCOTCH BONNET
T : J J RAYNER J : LISA ALLPRESS
0:59.48 0:59.48
2nd 23rd
0:47.92 0:47.92
2nd 38th
0:35.59 0:35.59
2nd 35th
0:24.04 0:24.04
2nd 34th
0:12.38 0:12.38
3rd 48th
R10 6th SAINT OLIVER
T : SHANE BROWN J : TONI DAVIES
0:47.43 0:47.43
1st 22nd
0:36.18 0:36.18
1st 51st
0:24.58 0:24.58
1st 48th
0:12.39 0:12.39
5th 49th
R10 8th JUST LOOKING
T : KIRSTY LAWRENCE J : KATE HERCOCK
0:47.42 0:47.42
6th 21st
0:36.05 0:36.05
6th 46th
0:24.70 0:24.70
7th 51st
0:12.41 0:12.41
8th 50th
R7 12th MR FABULOUS
T : ALLEN BAKER J : MARIA SANSON
0:59.40 0:59.40
8th 18th
0:47.95 0:47.95
7th 39th
0:35.73 0:35.73
8th 39th
0:24.25 0:24.25
7th 41st
0:12.47 0:12.47
8th 51st
R9 5th HASSTOBEAWINNER
T : ROGER JAMES & ROBERT WELLWOOD J : JOE DOYLE
1:13.08 1:13.08
1st 5th
0:48.55 0:48.55
1st 52nd
0:36.12 0:36.12
1st 47th
0:24.63 0:24.63
1st 50th
0:12.48 0:12.48
1st 52nd
R5 2nd YUNGBLUD
T : MATTHEW DIXON J : ADAM SCOTT
1:46.65 1:46.65
12th 2nd
0:49.12 0:49.12
10th 53rd
0:36.99 0:36.99
10th 55th
0:25.42 0:25.42
2nd 56th
0:12.49 0:12.49
3rd 53rd
R5 4th DEALORNODEAL
T : LYDIA PICKFORD J : CAITLIN RENNIE
1:47.28 1:47.28
5th 9th
0:50.10 0:50.10
5th 57th
0:37.34 0:37.34
4th 57th
0:25.40 0:25.40
5th 55th
0:12.51 0:12.51
4th 54th
R5 3rd SOUND TRACK
T : JOSHUA LAVELLE & SACHA RENNIE J : S M RENNIE
1:46.81 1:46.81
10th 3rd
0:49.43 0:49.43
7th 56th
0:37.10 0:37.10
8th 56th
0:25.42 0:25.42
4th 57th
0:12.52 0:12.52
2nd 55th
R6 10th SHEZ SUPER
T : GAVIN SHARROCK J : CIEL BUTLER
1:48.42 1:48.42
6th 18th
0:49.25 0:49.25
5th 54th
0:36.86 0:36.86
5th 54th
0:25.07 0:25.07
9th 53rd
0:12.63 0:12.63
10th 56th
R5 5th WHOSAID
T : KEVIN MYERS J : SCOTT MACNAB
1:47.53 1:47.53
9th 12th
0:50.76 0:50.76
4th 63rd
0:37.86 0:37.86
3rd 60th
0:25.63 0:25.63
7th 58th
0:12.74 0:12.74
7th 57th
R5 1st BELLA NOCHE
T : TONY DRAVITZKI J : NICOLE JENKINS
1:47.59 1:47.59
1st 13th
0:50.49 0:50.49
1st 60th
0:37.79 0:37.79
1st 58th
0:25.67 0:25.67
1st 59th
0:12.75 0:12.75
1st 58th
R6 11th IMPERIAL PARTY
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : JOE DOYLE
1:48.23 1:48.23
10th 17th
0:49.38 0:49.38
11th 55th
0:36.80 0:36.80
11th 53rd
0:25.25 0:25.25
11th 54th
0:12.95 0:12.95
11th 59th
R5 6th PLEASE SIR
T : KEN HARRISON J : CAITLIN MCKEE
1:47.87 1:47.87
6th 16th
0:50.14 0:50.14
7th 58th
0:37.85 0:37.85
7th 59th
0:25.94 0:25.94
6th 61st
0:12.97 0:12.97
6th 60th
R5 9th ZAC FLASH
T : DAN O'LEARY J : K SINGH
1:47.81 1:47.81
13th 15th
0:50.33 0:50.33
11th 59th
0:38.06 0:38.06
11th 61st
0:25.92 0:25.92
10th 60th
0:13.03 0:13.03
9th 61st
R5 7th SALVIN
T : CLINTON ISDALE J : N SMITH
1:48.56 1:48.56
3rd 20th
0:50.74 0:50.74
6th 62nd
0:38.15 0:38.15
5th 62nd
0:25.99 0:25.99
8th 62nd
0:13.11 0:13.11
8th 62nd
R5 10th REBAL AGENT
T : BILL THURLOW J : AMBER RIDDELL
1:48.46 1:48.46
8th 19th
0:50.87 0:50.87
7th 64th
0:38.47 0:38.47
9th 64th
0:26.40 0:26.40
9th 64th
0:13.11 0:13.11
10th 63rd
R6 12th CIVIL UNREST
T : PETER & JESSICA BROSNAN J : MARIA SANSON
1:50.49 1:50.49
2nd 23rd
0:50.69 0:50.69
10th 61st
0:38.23 0:38.23
10th 63rd
0:26.24 0:26.24
12th 63rd
0:13.30 0:13.30
12th 64th
R5 8th DO THE MATHS
T : P & C NELSON & MCDOUGAL J : SAMEER MOHAMMED
1:48.66 1:48.66
1st 21st
0:51.49 0:51.49
2nd 67th
0:38.67 0:38.67
2nd 65th
0:26.44 0:26.44
3rd 65th
0:13.36 0:13.36
5th 65th
R5 11th NIGHTFALL
T : KEVIN MYERS J : VICTORY PEEBLES
1:48.98 1:48.98
11th 22nd
0:51.31 0:51.31
12th 66th
0:38.70 0:38.70
12th 66th
0:26.77 0:26.77
11th 66th
0:13.68 0:13.68
11th 66th
R10 9th LED RED RITA
T : MURRAY BLUE J : COURTNEY BARNES
0:51.26 0:51.26
7th 65th
0:39.83 0:39.83
8th 67th
0:28.33 0:28.33
9th 67th
0:15.29 0:15.29
9th 67th
R5 13th JOLLY MOLLY
T : NIALL QUINN J : ASHLEIGH MC INTYRE
1:52.13 1:52.13
7th 24th
0:54.01 0:54.01
13th 68th
0:41.05 0:41.05
13th 68th
0:28.90 0:28.90
13th 68th
0:15.37 0:15.37
13th 68th
R5 12th UHTRED
T : SEAN CAMERON J : SUJEETH KUMAR PASWAN
1:52.53 1:52.53
3rd 25th
0:55.20 0:55.20
3rd 69th
0:42.08 0:42.08
6th 69th
0:29.36 0:29.36
12th 69th
0:15.54 0:15.54
12th 69th