NEW ZEALAND STAKES RACING CALENDAR
 
 
AUSTRALIA  |  NEW ZEALAND  |  SOUTH KOREA  |  SOUTH AFRICA  |  JAPAN  |  SINGAPORE
Date Race Name     Class
12/31/20 Great Northern Guineas   G2
12/31/20 Eclipse Stakes   G2
12/31/20 Queen Elizabeth Handicap   G3
12/31/20 ARC George Adams (Tattersall) Handicap   G2
12/31/20 Railway Handicap   G1
12/31/20 Royal Stakes   G2
1/8/21 Marton Cup   LR
1/9/21 Championship Stakes Prelude   LR
1/15/21 Wellesley Stakes   LR
1/15/21 Levin Turf Classic   G1
1/15/21 Telegraph Handicap   G1
1/15/21 Anniversary Handicap   G3
1/15/21 Trentham Stakes   G3
1/22/21 Karaka Million   LR
1/22/21 Karaka 3YO Mile   LR
1/22/21 Westbury Classic   G2
1/22/21 Concorde Handicap   G3
1/22/21 Mr Tiz Trophy   G3
1/22/21 Gore Guineas   LR
1/29/21 Timaru S   LR
1/29/21 Wellington Cup   G3
1/29/21 Desert Gold Stakes   G3
1/29/21 Thorndon Mile Handicap   G1
2/5/21 Dunedin Guineas   LR
2/5/21 White Robe Lodge Handicap   G3
2/5/21 Dunedin Cup   LR
2/5/21 Taranaki 2YO Classic   G3
2/5/21 Taranaki Stakes   G3
2/5/21 Taranaki Oaks Prelude   LR
2/7/21 Wairarapa Thoroughbred Breeders’ Stakes   LR
2/12/21 Waikato Guineas   G2
2/12/21 Sir Tristram Fillies Classic   G2
2/12/21 International Stakes   G1
2/12/21 Waikato Sprint   G1
2/19/21 Avondale Guineas   G2
2/19/21 Avondale Cup   G2
2/19/21 Southland Guineas   LR
2/26/21 Matamata Slipper   G3
2/26/21 Matamata Breeders’ Stakes   G2
2/26/21 Kaimai Stakes   LR
2/26/21 Otaki-Maori WFA   G1
3/2/21 Lowland Stakes   G2
3/5/21 New Zealand Derby   G1
3/5/21 King’s Plate   G3
3/5/21 Sunline Vase   G3
3/5/21 Mufhasa Stakes   LR
3/5/21 ORC Breeders’ Stakes   LR
3/12/21 Auckland Cup   G1
3/12/21 Ellerslie Sires’ Produce   G1
3/12/21 Second Century Stakes   G1
3/19/21 New Zealand Oaks   G1
3/19/21 Wellington Guineas   G2
3/19/21 Cuddle Stakes   G3
3/19/21 Lightning Handicap   LR
3/19/21 New Zealand St Leger   LR
3/26/21 South Island Thoroughbred Breeders’ Stakes   G3
3/26/21 Japan/NZ International Trophy   G2
4/2/21 Manawatu Sires’ Produce   G1
4/2/21 Manawatu Classic   G3
4/2/21 Flying Handicap   LR
4/2/21 Awapuni Gold Cup   G2
4/2/21 Riverton Cup   LR
4/8/21 Manawatu Breeders’ Stakes   G3
4/9/21 CJC George Adams (Tattersall) Handicap   LR
4/9/21 Inglewood Stakes   LR
4/9/21 NZ Thoroughbred Breeders’ Stakes   G1
4/16/21 Hawke’s Bay Cup   LR
4/16/21 City of Napier Sprint   LR
4/23/21 Great Northern Champagne Stakes   LR
4/23/21 Easter Handicap   G2
4/23/21 Championship Stakes   G2
4/23/21 Canterbury Gold Cup   G3
4/23/21 Warstep Stakes   LR
4/24/21 Anzac Handicap   LR
4/30/21 Cambridge Breeders’ Stakes   G3
4/30/21 Travis Stakes   G2
5/7/21 Great Easter Handicap   LR
5/7/21 CJC Champagne Stakes   LR
5/7/21 Star Way 1000   LR
5/14/21 Rotorua Stakes   G3
5/14/21 Rotorua Cup   G3
5/21/21 Marton 1600   LR
5/21/21 Waikato Hurdles   PJR
5/21/21 Waikato Steeplechase   PJR
5/28/21 Great Northern Foal Stakes   LR
6/4/21 Jackson Stakes   LR
6/4/21 Triton Stakes   LR
6/6/21 McGregor Grant Steeplechase   PJR
6/6/21 KS Browne Hurdle   PJR
6/25/21 Tauranga Classic   LR
7/2/21 Hawke’s Bay Steeplechase   PJR
7/2/21 Hawke’s Bay Hurdle   PJR
7/16/21 Wellington Hurdles   PJR
7/16/21 Wellington Steeplechase   PJR
7/23/21 Opunake Cup   LR
7/30/21 Ryder Stakes   LR

Sign up for our free newsletter.

© 2021 Sky Racing World. All rights reserved.