AUSTRALIA STAKES RACING CALENDAR
 
 
AUSTRALIA  |  NEW ZEALAND  |  SOUTH KOREA  |  SOUTH AFRICA  |  JAPAN  |  SINGAPORE
 
DATE GRADE STATE TRACK RACE NAME
01/06/22 4 TAS HOBART TASMANIAN GUINEAS
01/06/22 4 TAS HOBART TASMANIAN STAKES
01/14/22 RL QLD GOLD COAST MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC
01/14/22 RL QLD GOLD COAST MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEAS
01/14/22 RL QLD GOLD COAST MAGIC MILLIONS CUP
01/14/22 4 WA ASCOT MISS ANDRETTI STAKES
01/21/22 4 NSW RANDWICK CARRINGTON STAKES
01/22/22 4 TAS HOBART ELWICK 2YO STAKES
01/25/22 4 NSW WARWICK FARM AUSTRALIA DAY CUP
01/27/22 4 TAS LAUNCESTON LAUNCESTONCESTON GUINEAS
01/28/22 2 NSW ROSEHILL EXPRESSWAY STAKES
01/28/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL CANONBURY STAKES
01/28/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL WIDDEN STAKES
01/28/22 4 QLD SUNSHINE COAST SUNSHINE COAST CUP
01/28/22 4 WA ASCOT SCENIC BLAST STAKES
01/29/22 4 WA PINJARRA WESTERN AUSTRALIAN BREEDERS' CLASSIC
02/04/22 3 NSW WARWICK FARM ESKIMO PRINCE STAKES
02/04/22 4 NSW WARWICK FARM LONHRO PLATE
02/04/22 RL NSW WARWICK FARM INGLIS MILLENNIUM
02/04/22 RL WA PINJARRA MAGIC MILLIONS WA 2YO CLASSIC
02/04/22 RL WA PINJARRA MAGIC MILLIONS WA 3YO TROPHY
02/05/22 4 TAS LAUNCESTON GOLD SOVEREIGN STAKES
02/10/22 3 TAS HOBART BOW MISTRESS TROPHY
02/10/22 4 TAS HOBART TASMANIAN DERBY
02/10/22 4 TAS HOBART STRUTT STAKES
02/11/22 2 NSW RANDWICK APOLLO STAKES
02/11/22 2 NSW RANDWICK LIGHT FINGERS STAKES
02/11/22 3 NSW RANDWICK SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES
02/11/22 3 NSW RANDWICK TRISCAY STAKES
02/11/22 4 WA ASCOT CHALLENGE STAKES
02/11/22 4 WA ASCOT CYRIL FLOWER STAKES
02/12/22 3 TAS HOBART HOBARTART CUP
02/12/22 4 TAS HOBART THOMAS LYONS STAKES
02/18/22 2 NSW ROSEHILL HOBARTARTVILLE STAKES
02/18/22 2 NSW ROSEHILL SILVER SLIPPER STAKES
02/18/22 2 NSW ROSEHILL MILLIE FOX STAKES
02/18/22 4 NSW ROSEHILL PARRAMATTA CUP
02/18/22 4 WA ASCOT DETONATOR STAKES
02/19/22 4 TAS LAUNCESTON TASMANIAN OAKS
02/19/22 4 WA PINJARRA PINJARRAARRA CLASSIC
02/22/22 3 TAS LAUNCESTON LAUNCESTONCESTON CUP
02/22/22 3 TAS LAUNCESTON VAMOS STAKES
02/22/22 4 TAS LAUNCESTON MOWBRAY STAKES
02/25/22 1 NSW RANDWICK CHIPPING NORTON STAKES
02/25/22 1 NSW RANDWICK SURROUND STAKES
02/25/22 2 NSW RANDWICK GUY WALTER STAKES
02/25/22 2 NSW RANDWICK SKYLINE STAKES
02/25/22 2 NSW RANDWICK SWEET EMBRACE STAKES
02/25/22 3 NSW RANDWICK LIVERPOOL CITY CUP
02/25/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM MEMBERS' CUP
02/25/22 4 WA ASCOT ASCOT 1000 GUINEAS
02/25/22 4 WA ASCOT LEX PIPER STAKES
03/03/22 3 NSW NEWCASTLE NEWCASTLE NEWMARKET HCP
03/04/22 1 NSW RANDWICK RANDWICKWICK GUINEAS
03/04/22 1 NSW RANDWICK CANTERBURY STAKES
03/04/22 2 NSW RANDWICK CHALLENGE STAKES
03/04/22 2 NSW RANDWICK REISLING STAKES
03/04/22 2 NSW RANDWICK TODMAN STAKES
03/04/22 3 NSW RANDWICK ASPIRATION QUALITY
03/04/22 3 NSW RANDWICK WENONA GIRL QUALITY
03/04/22 4 NSW RANDWICK FIREBALL STAKES
03/04/22 4 NSW RANDWICK RANDWICKWICK CITY STAKES
03/04/22 4 WA ASCOT BUNBURY CUP
03/04/22 4 WA ASCOT BUNBURY STAKES
03/04/22 4 WA ASCOT SUPREMACY STAKES
03/10/22 3 NSW KEMB KEITH F NOLAN CLASSIC
03/11/22 1 NSW ROSEHILL COOLMORE CLASSIC
03/11/22 2 NSW ROSEHILL AJAX STAKES
03/11/22 2 NSW ROSEHILL PHAR LAP STAKES
03/11/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL SKY HIGH STAKES
03/11/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL MAGIC NIGHT STAKES
03/11/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL PAGO PAGO STAKES
03/11/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL MAURICE McCARTEN STAKES
03/11/22 4 WA ASCOT J.C. ROBERTS STAKES
03/11/22 4 WA ASCOT NATASHA STAKES
03/12/22 3 ACT CANBERRA BLACK OPAL STAKES
03/12/22 4 ACT CANBERRA NATIONAL SPRINT
03/13/22 4 ACT CANBERRA CANBERRAERRA CUP
03/13/22 4 ACT CANBERRA CANBERRAERRA GUINEAS
03/18/22 1 NSW ROSEHILL GOLDEN SLIPPER STAKES
03/18/22 1 NSW ROSEHILL GEORGE RYDER STAKES
03/18/22 1 NSW ROSEHILL RANVET STAKES
03/18/22 1 NSW ROSEHILL THE GALAXY
03/18/22 1 NSW ROSEHILL ROSEHILL GUINEAS
03/18/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES
03/18/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL EPONA STAKES
03/18/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL N E MANION QUALITY CUP
03/18/22 4 NSW ROSEHILL DARBY MUNRO STAKES
03/18/22 3 WA ASCOT GIMCRACK STKS
03/18/22 4 WA ASCOT PERTH STKS
03/18/22 4 WA ASCOT GRANDWICKSTAND CUP
03/19/22 4 WA PINJARRA SOUTH WEST AUTUMN CUP
03/24/22 4 NSW ALBURY ALBURYURY GOLD CUP
03/25/22 1 NSW ROSEHILL THE BMW
03/25/22 1 NSW ROSEHILL VINERY STUD STAKES
03/25/22 2 NSW ROSEHILL EMANCIPATION STAKES
03/25/22 2 NSW ROSEHILL TULLOCH STAKES
03/25/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL DONCASTER PRELUDE
03/25/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES
03/25/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL STAR KINGDOM STAKES
03/25/22 3 NSW ROSEHILL T L BAILLIEU HANDICAP
03/25/22 3 WA ASCOT W.A. OAKS
03/25/22 4 WA ASCOT MELVISTA STAKES
04/01/22 1 NSW RANDWICK DONCASTER HANDICAP
04/01/22 1 NSW RANDWICK T J SMITH STAKES
04/01/22 1 NSW RANDWICK ATC AUSTRALIAN DERBY
04/01/22 1 NSW RANDWICK ATC SIRES PRODUCE STAKES
04/01/22 2 NSW RANDWICK CHAIRMAN'S HANDICAP
04/01/22 3 NSW RANDWICK ADRIAN KNOX QLTY STAKES
04/01/22 3 NSW RANDWICK CARBINE CLUB STAKES
04/01/22 3 NSW RANDWICK KINDERGARTEN STAKES
04/01/22 3 NSW RANDWICK P J BELL STAKES
04/01/22 2 WA ASCOT KARRAKATTA PLATE
04/01/22 4 WA ASCOT OLD COMRADE STAKES
04/02/22 4 WA PINJARRA PINJARRAARRA CUP
04/08/22 1 NSW RANDWICK QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES
04/08/22 1 NSW RANDWICK SYDNEY CUP
04/08/22 1 NSW RANDWICK ATC OAKS
04/08/22 1 NSW RANDWICK QUEEN OF THE TURF STAKES
04/08/22 2 NSW RANDWICK ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT
04/08/22 2 NSW RANDWICK PERCY SYKES STAKES
04/08/22 2 NSW RANDWICK SAPPHIRE STAKES
04/08/22 4 NSW RANDWICK FERNHILL HANDICAP
04/08/22 4 NSW RANDWICK SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC
04/08/22 2 WA ASCOT W.A.T.C. DERBY
04/15/22 1 NSW RANDWICK ALL AGED STAKES
04/15/22 1 NSW RANDWICK CHAMPAGNE STAKES
04/15/22 3 NSW RANDWICK FRANK PACKER PLATE
04/15/22 3 NSW RANDWICK HALL MARK STAKES
04/15/22 3 NSW RANDWICK JAMES H B CARR STAKES
04/15/22 3 NSW RANDWICK JAPAN RACING ASSOC PLATE
04/15/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM DAYBREAK LOVER
04/15/22 3 WA ASCOT W.A. SIRES' PRODUCE STAKES
04/22/22 4 QLD DOOMBEN ASCOT HANDICAP
04/22/22 4 QLD DOOMBEN MICK DITTMAN PLATE
04/22/22 4 QLD DOOMBEN PRINCESS STAKES
04/22/22 4 QLD DOOMBEN TAILS QUALITY
04/29/22 3 NSW HAWKESBURY HAWKESBURYESBURY GOLD CUP
04/29/22 3 NSW HAWKESBURY HAWKESBURYESBURY GUINEAS
04/29/22 3 NSW HAWKESBURY HAWKESBURYESBURY CROWN
04/29/22 4 NSW HAWKESBURY HAWKESBURYESBURY RUSH
04/29/22 2 QLD EAGLE FARM QUEENSLAND GUINEAS
04/29/22 2 QLD EAGLE FARM VICTORY STAKES
04/29/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM DALRELLO STAKES
04/29/22 4 WA ASCOT SHEILA GWYNNE STAKES
04/30/22 3 WA NORTHAM NORTHAM STAKES
05/05/22 4 NSW WAGGA WAGGAA WAGGAA GOLD CUP
05/06/22 4 NSW GOSFORD GOSFORDORD GOLD CUP
05/06/22 4 NSW GOSFORD TAKEOVER TARGET STAKES
05/06/22 2 QLD GOLD COAST A D HOLLINDALE STAKES
05/06/22 3 QLD GOLD COAST GOLD COAST GUINEAS
05/06/22 3 QLD GOLD COAST KEN RUSSELL MEMORIAL CLASSIC
05/06/22 4 QLD GOLD COAST GOLD COAST BRACELET
05/06/22 4 QLD GOLD COAST SILK STOCKING
05/06/22 4 QLD GOLD COAST PRIME MINISTER'S CUP
05/12/22 3 NSW SCONE DARK JEWEL CLASSIC
05/12/22 4 NSW SCONE SCONE CUP
05/12/22 4 NSW SCONE DENISE'S JOY STAKES
05/12/22 4 NSW SCONE LUSKIN STAR STAKES
05/12/22 4 NSW SCONE ORTENSIA STAKES
05/12/22 4 NSW SCONE WOODLANDS STAKES
05/12/22 RL NSW SCONE INGLIS 3YO GUINEAS
05/13/22 1 QLD DOOMBEN DOOMBENBEN 10,000
05/13/22 2 QLD DOOMBEN CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC
05/13/22 3 QLD DOOMBEN ROUGH HABIT PLATE
05/13/22 3 QLD DOOMBEN CHAIRMAN'S HANDICAP
05/13/22 4 QLD DOOMBEN MEMBERS' HANDICAP
05/13/22 3 WA ASCOT ROMA CUP
05/20/22 4 NSW ROSEHILL LORD MAYOR'S CUP
05/20/22 1 QLD DOOMBEN DOOMBENBEN CUP
05/20/22 2 QLD DOOMBEN THE ROSES
05/20/22 3 QLD DOOMBEN BRC SPRINT
05/20/22 4 QLD DOOMBEN BILL CARTER STAKES
05/20/22 4 QLD DOOMBEN HELEN COUGHLIN STAKES
05/20/22 4 QLD DOOMBEN BRIGHT SHADOW QUALITY
05/20/22 4 QLD DOOMBEN CHIEF DE BEERS QUALITY
05/27/22 1 QLD EAGLE FARM KINGSFORD-SMITH CUP
05/27/22 1 QLD EAGLE FARM QUEENSLAND DERBY
05/27/22 2 QLD EAGLE FARM BRC SIRES' PRODUCE
05/27/22 3 QLD EAGLE FARM FRED BEST CLASSIC
05/27/22 3 QLD EAGLE FARM LORD MAYOR'S CUP
05/27/22 3 QLD EAGLE FARM PREMIER'S CUP
05/27/22 3 WA BELMONT BELMONT SPRINT
06/03/22 4 NSW ROSEHILL WINTER CUP
06/03/22 1 QLD EAGLE FARM QUEENSLAND OAKS
06/03/22 2 QLD EAGLE FARM MORETON CUP
06/03/22 3 QLD EAGLE FARM PAM O'NEILL STAKES
06/03/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM LIGHTNING HANDICAP
06/03/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM QUEENSLAND DAY STAKES
06/03/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM SPEAR CHIEF HANDICAP
06/03/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM THE PHOENIX
06/03/22 4 WA BELMONT RACONTEUR STAKES
06/10/22 4 NSW RANDWICK BOB CHARLEY AO STAKES
06/10/22 1 QLD EAGLE FARM STRADBROKE HANDICAP
06/10/22 1 QLD EAGLE FARM J.J. ATKINS
06/10/22 2 QLD EAGLE FARM Q 22
06/10/22 2 QLD EAGLE FARM BRISBANE CUP
06/10/22 2 QLD EAGLE FARM DANE RIPPER STAKES
06/10/22 3 QLD EAGLE FARM GUNSYND CLASSIC
06/10/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM HINKLER HANDICAP
06/10/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM OXLADE STAKES
06/10/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM THE WAYNE WILSON
06/10/22 3 WA BELMONT HYPERION STAKES
06/17/22 4 NSW RANDWICK W J MCKELL CUP
06/17/22 4 QLD IPSWICH EYE LINER STAKES
06/17/22 4 QLD IPSWICH IPSWICHICH CUP
06/17/22 4 QLD IPSWICH GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC
06/17/22 4 WA BELMONT BELMONT GUINEAS
06/24/22 4 NSW ROSEHILL CIVIC STAKES
06/24/22 4 QLD DOOMBEN TATTERSALL'S GOLD CROWN
06/24/22 1 QLD EAGLE FARM TATTERSALL'S TIARA
06/24/22 3 QLD EAGLE FARM TATTERSALL'S CUP
06/24/22 3 QLD EAGLE FARM W J HEALY STAKES
06/24/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM MERCEDES-BENZ STAKES
06/24/22 4 QLD EAGLE FARM TATTERSALL'S QUEENSLAND MILE
06/24/22 3 WA BELMONT STRICKLAND STAKES
07/01/22 3 QLD SUNSHINE COAST WINX GUINEAS
07/01/22 4 QLD SUNSHINE COAST CALOUNDRA CITY CUP
07/01/22 4 QLD SUNSHINE COAST GLASSHOUSE HANDICAP
07/01/22 4 WA BELMONT AQUANITA STAKES
07/01/22 4 WA BELMONT BELMONT OAKS
07/05/22 4 NSW GRAFTON RAMORNIE HANDICAP
07/06/22 4 NSW GRAFTON GRAFTONTON CUP
07/08/22 4 NSW ROSEHILL WINTER STAKES
07/08/22 4 WA BELMONT BEAUFINE STAKES
07/15/22 4 WA BELMONT BELMONT CLASSIC
07/22/22 4 NSW ROSEHILL WINTER CHALLENGE
07/22/22 4 WA BELMONT H.G. BOLTON SPRINT

Sign up for our free newsletter.

© 2022 Sky Racing World. All rights reserved.